Misc RM 48 Misc reference material
[…] (The term "includes" shall not be deemed to exclude other things, districts, possessions, territories, etc., otherwise within the meaning of the term defined.)
PERJURY TRAP
At this stage of my mission, I wish to disclose to each of you why the IRS cannot comply with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995. It is simple if you think about it — it is a criminal perjury trap.
The Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 requires that in order for a valid OMB control number issued in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act to be displayed, 44 U.S.C. § 3506(4)(B)(i)(b) states that the Director is to "evaluate" fairly whether proposed collections of information should be approved under this chapter to:
"...ensure that each information collection-(1) is inventoried, displays a control number and, if appropriate, an expiration date; (2) indicate the collection is in accordance with the clearance requirements of section 3507; and (3) informs the person receiving the collection of information of - (I) the reasons the information is being collected; (II) the way such information is to be used; (Ill) an estimate, to the extent practicable, of the burden of the collection; (IV) whether the responses to the collection of information are voluntary, required to obtain a benefit, or mandatory; and (V) the fact that an agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a valid control number.
The Fifth Amendment has always stood between the Citizens of this Great Country and the Government of both the United States and the State to which you and I live - 0 - those words, in part, say:
"No person . . . shall be compelled in any criminal case to be a witness against himself."